Breaking

Saturday, 2 March 2019

LIC AAO 2019 Notification - Exam Date, Apply online, Vacancy Details Here

LIC AAO 2019 notification is out eligible candidates can apply before of 22nd March 2019. LIC is a leading insurance organization is ready to engage the candidates for assistant administrative officer vacancies. This year there are 590 vacancies are allocated for this post. Online applications are invited from the applications from 2nd March 2019

LIC Exam 2019


LIC release the official notification with 590 vacancies. As per the official update, the online exam as on 4th and 5th May 2019 for preliminary exam and the mains exam is scheduled on 20th June 2019. if you want to ensure the detail you can visit the official website at www.licindia.in. Also here we have given a direct link to apply online for LIC notification 2019.

LIC AAO 2019

 OrganizationLife Insurance Corporation of India
PostAAO - Assistant Administrative Officer
Exam NameLIC AAO 2019
Started Date2nd March 2019
Last date22nd March 2019
 Exam Call LetterFrom 22nd April to 30th April 2019
Online Examination (Tentative)Prelims – 4th & 5th May 2019
Mains – 28th June 2019
Apply onlineClick Here
Official Websitewww.licindia.in

LIC AAO 2019 eligibility criteria:

Dear job seeker there are certain eligibility norms are included on the official notification according to that the applicant must satisfy the eligibility means educational qualification and age limit and others. The details are given below just check and ensure the eligibility before to apply online for LIC AAO 2019 notification.

LIC AAO Vacancy 2019:
PostSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AAO (Generalist)55358535140350
AAO (IT)2514361560150
AAO (CA)751352050
AAO (Actuarial)43831230
AAO (Rajbhasha)1121510
Total925814459237590

Educational qualification:

LIC AAO General list:

Candidates have to complete any bachelor degree from the recognized University 


LIC AAO - IT:

The applicant must complete the graduate engineering degree in Computer Science electronics it or MCA or MSc computer science will be applicable.

LIC AAO CA:

The applicant must pass the CA examination from The Institute of Chartered Accountant of India 

LIC AAO Actuarial: 

Any degree from any discipline from recognized University and compulsorily the applicant march past paper of city 1 and City 5 + 4 or more the other papers of the examination which is conducted by the Institute of actuaries of India or the Institute and Faculty of actuaries UK

LIC AAO Raj Sabha:

The applicant must be have a master's degree in Hindi or Hindi translation with English as one of the subjects in their degree level 

LIC AAO Age limit:

The applicant age limit must be within 25 years to 30 years as on March 2019 

LIC AAO Pay Scale:

Pay scale of the candidate will receive approximately rupees 56,000/-

Selection procedure of LIC AO 2019:

An applicant who applies for LIC Aao 2019 notification must qualify in two stages mainly on the preliminary exam and main exam after completion of this two-stage you have to face the personal interview.

An Application fee for LIC AAO 2019: 


Candidates who wish to apply for LIC Gayi Ho 2019 notification you must pay the following application fees to complete your application process 
  • General candidate must pay rupees 600 and OBC category 
  • Also for SC/ST and PWD candidate must pay rupees 100 as an application fee for LIC Aao notification

How to apply online for LIC Aao 2019 notification?


The applicant who wishes to apply for LIC AAO 2019 notification can follow the below guidelines to apply for an above-mentioned post without any difficulties you can also log onto the official website to get further information regarding the application process.


  • First, read the official notification thoroughly to know the exact eligibility criteria and age limit detail and Others 
  • If you are eligible you can visit the official website www.licindia.in. 
  • Or you can use the apply online direct link as given below to apply for this notification without any difficulties.
  • Visit the official web page and the career section will be available in the bottom of the homepage 
  • Click on it you will be redirected to the new registration link after that using your valid credentials register yourself and follow the instruction as given on the website 
  • Use the secured payment online payment gateway to pay your application fee in a secure manner
  • After submission of your application don't forget to take a printout for your future reference

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.

Post Top Ad

Your Ad Spot

Home